Singapore Premier League Week 3: Roundup

Tampines stay top and perfect, while Hougang score five - we recap the weekend's action!
Read More

The Serbian wonderkid looking to make waves at Tampines

Zehrudin Mehmedović was once wanted by Manchester City, Arsenal and Roma.
Read More

AFC Cup 2019 Roundup: Tampines hold Hanoi, Home fall in Philippines

Tampines remained unbeaten while Home United struggled in the second round of group matches
Read More
News

Singapore Premier League Week 3: Roundup

Singapore Premier League

The Serbian wonderkid looking to make waves at Tampines

News

AFC Cup 2019 Roundup: Tampines hold Hanoi, Home fall in Philippines

arrow

Matchdays

arrow
Friday, 29 March
Tampines RoversTRFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 30 March
Warriors FCWRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Sunday, 31 March
Young LionsYL17:30HGFCHougang United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Friday, 5 April
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Saturday, 6 April
Home UnitedHUFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Sunday, 7 April
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15TRFCTampines Rovers
Wednesday, 10 April
Warriors FCWRFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Friday, 12 April
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45HUFCHome United
Saturday, 13 April
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Warriors FCWRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Sunday, 14 April
Young LionsYL17:30GIFCGeylang International
Saturday, 20 April
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15WRFCWarriors FC
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 21 April
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Wednesday, 24 April
Home UnitedHUFC19:45GIFCGeylang International
Warriors FCWRFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers
Hougang United HGFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 27 April
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HUFCHome United
Sunday, 28 April
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HGFCHougang United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Friday, 3 May
Balestier Khalsa BKFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 4 May
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HUFCHome United
Sunday, 5 May
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Tampines Rovers TRFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Friday, 10 May
Home UnitedHUFC20:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Saturday, 11 May
Geylang InternationalGIFC20:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Young LionsYL20:30WRFCWarriors FC
Sunday, 12 May
Hougang UnitedHGFC20:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 24 May
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC20:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 25 May
Warriors FCWRFC20:30HGFCHougang United
Tampines RoversTRFC20:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 26 May
Balestier KhalsaBKFC20:30HUFCHome United
Saturday, 15 June
Home UnitedHUFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Sunday, 16 June
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 21 June
Balestier KhalsaBKFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 22 June
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 23 June
Warriors FCWRFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Friday, 28 June
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Saturday, 29 June
Home UnitedHUFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 30 June
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 3 July
Young LionsYL19:45HUFCHome United
Friday, 5 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45HGFCHougang United
Saturday, 6 July
Young LionsYL17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Warriors FCWRFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 7 July
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Wednesday, 10 July
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Friday, 12 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45HUFCHome United
Saturday, 13 July
Young LionsYL17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Sunday, 14 July
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Friday, 19 July
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 20 July
Young LionsYL17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Warriors FCWRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Sunday, 21 July
Home UnitedHUFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Friday, 26 July
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 27 July
Home UnitedHUFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Sunday, 28 July
Young LionsYL17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Friday, 2 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15GIFCGeylang International
Saturday, 3 August
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Warriors FCWRFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Sunday, 4 August
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Tuesday, 13 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Hougang UnitedHGFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 14 August
Home UnitedHUFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45TRFCTampines Rovers
Saturday, 17 August
Warriors FCWRFC17:30HUFCHome United
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Sunday, 18 August
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Young LionsYL17:30HGFCHougang United
Tuesday, 27 August
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC19:45BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Geylang InternationalGIFC19:45WRFCWarriors FC
Wednesday, 28 August
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15TRFCTampines Rovers
Home UnitedHUFC19:45YLYoung Lions
Saturday, 31 August
Warriors FCWRFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Young LionsYL17:30GIFCGeylang International
Sunday, 1 September
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30HUFCHome United
Balestier KhalsaBKFC17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Saturday, 14 September
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30BKFCBalestier Khalsa
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15WRFCWarriors FC
Sunday, 15 September
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30YLYoung Lions
Geylang InternationalGIFC17:30HGFCHougang United
Saturday, 21 September
Home UnitedHUFC17:30GIFCGeylang International
Young LionsYL17:30DPMMBrunei DPMM
Sunday, 22 September
Warriors FCWRFC17:30TRFCTampines Rovers
Hougang UnitedHGFC17:30ANFCAlbirex Niigata (S)
Saturday, 28 September
Balestier Khalsa BKFC17:30WRFCWarriors FC
Brunei DPMMDPMM20:15HGFCHougang United
Sunday, 29 September
Albirex Niigata (S)ANFC17:30HUFCHome United
Tampines RoversTRFC17:30YLYoung Lions

SPL

Pos Club Pl Pts
1 Tampines Rovers FC TRFC 3 9
2 Brunei DPMM FC DPMM 3 7
3 Hougang United FC HGFC 3 6
4 Balestier Khalsa FC BKFC 3 4
5 Geylang International FC GIFC 3 3
Top Scorers
1
Šime Žužul
Balestier Khalsa
2
2
Faris Ramli
Hougang United
2
3
Andrei Varankou
Brunei DPMM
2
4
Irwan Shah
Tampines Rovers
2
5
Jordan Webb
Tampines Rovers
2
Assists
1
Taufik Suparno
Tampines Rovers
3
2
Ryutaro Megumi
Tampines Rovers
2
3
Jordan Webb
Tampines Rovers
2
4
Shah Razen Said
Brunei DPMM
2
5
Stipe Plazibat
Hougang United
1
Clean Sheets
1
Wardun Yussof
Brunei DPMM
2
2
Zainol Gulam
Geylang International
1
3
Ridhuan Barudin
Hougang United
1
4
-
-
-
5
-
-
-